Ban Nahi, Vietnam Page

Other names: Bản Nahi

World:Vietnam:Dien Bien
Latitude 21.4500 Longitude 103.0167 Altitude (feet) 2057
Lat (DMS) 21° 26' 60N Long (DMS) 103° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 626
Time zone (est) Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nahi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nahi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nahi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Tau,Ban Na Ten
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Na Pen Hai (3.6 nm)
Na Pen Mot (3.8 nm)
Co Chay (4.2 nm)
Ban Namuong Napen (4.1 nm)
Huoi Un (4.6 nm)
Ban Kang Na (5.0 nm)
Na Noi (5.1 nm)
Pakhom (3.7 nm)
Ban Pan Yang (3.9 nm)
Ban Pakhoang (4.7 nm)
Ban Houei Hoc (4.8 nm)
Ban Na Ngam (5.1 nm)
Hong Lenh (1.7 nm)
Ban Him Lom (2.2 nm)
Ban Peluong (3.5 nm)
Dien Bien Phu (3.9 nm)
Muong Theng (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 3 nm S 189 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVNS SQH Small Na-San Airport Son-La 58 nm E 103
FR42954 PCQ Small Boun Neau Airport Phongsaly 63 nm W 281
VLOS ODY Small Oudomsay Airport Oudomsay 73 nm W 231 Lao Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 78 nm W 300
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Him Lam
3.0 nm S Thanh Bình, Điện Biên Phủ
3.1 nm S Thanh Trường
3.2 nm S Dien Bien Phu Airport
3.2 nm S List of airports in Vietnam
3.4 nm S Tân Thanh, Điện Biên Phủ
3.8 nm S Battle of Dien Bien Phu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:57:22 2016