Monzhukly, Turkmenistan Page

Other names: Monzhukli

World:Turkmenistan
Latitude 38.1500 Longitude 55.8833 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 38° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Ashgabat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Monzhukly Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monzhukly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Monzhukly Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qezeljeh Qu'i (6.5 nm)
Dashli Darreh (10.5 nm)
Qaplan Darreh (11.5 nm)
Garahan (5.0 nm) Karnas (6.4 nm)
Dardali (7.1 nm)
Gyzylymam (7.4 nm)
Kizyl-Cherek (7.5 nm)
Ataabad (10.8 nm)
Dadli-ye Qarneyn (10.9 nm)
Ak (10.9 nm)
Narli-ye Bala (6.6 nm)
Narli-ye Pa'in (6.9 nm)
Qarah Qovaq (7.3 nm)
Aji Su (7.7 nm)
Yarqorli (9.0 nm)
Pashayuli (9.5 nm)
Qaplanjeh (13.4 nm)
Anjirlu (13.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 34 nm S 156
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 50 nm S 204
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 78 nm E 119 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 102 nm S 223 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE 56th meridian east
15.3 nm S Maraveh Tappeh County
22.2 nm S List of valles on Mars
29.1 nm S Qaplanli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:58 2016