Dashli Darreh, Iran Page

Other names: Dāshlī Darreh,داشلی دره,داشلی درّه

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 38.0371 Longitude 55.7127 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 2' 14N Long (DMS) 55° 42' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3278

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dashli Darreh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashli Darreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashli Darreh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qaplan Darreh (1.3 nm)
Abu Sari (2.3 nm)
Aq Toqeh-ye Jadid (4.1 nm)
Yuli Darreh (7.3 nm)
Qorqan (8.0 nm)
Qezeljeh Qu'i (4.1 nm)
Narli-ye Pa'in (4.9 nm)
Aji Su (5.0 nm)
Narli-ye Bala (5.7 nm)
Aq Toqeh-ye Qadim (6.8 nm)
Aq Toqeh-ye Qadim (6.7 nm)
Chayli (7.7 nm)
Qarah Gol (7.6 nm)
Qarah Gol-e Sharqi (7.9 nm)
Hemmatabad (8.4 nm)
Aghol-e Suzesh (8.7 nm)
Qarah Gol-e Takht-e Vasat (8.2 nm)
Qarah Gol-e Gharbi (8.4 nm)
Korsi (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 32 nm S 138
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 41 nm S 197
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 92 nm S 223 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
FR41134 Closed Dzhebel Air Base Dzhebel 121 nm N 324
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SE Maraveh Tappeh County
13.7 nm E 56th meridian east
17.8 nm SE List of valles on Mars
23.9 nm S Qaplanli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:14:51 2016