Qezeljeh Qu'i, Iran Page

Other names: قزل جه قوئی,Qezeljeh Qū’ī

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 38.0780 Longitude 55.7809 Altitude (feet) 839
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 41N Long (DMS) 55° 46' 51E Altitude (meters) 255
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2699

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qezeljeh Qu'i Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qezeljeh Qu'i Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qezeljeh Qu'i Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashli Darreh (4.1 nm)
Qaplan Darreh (5.1 nm)
Abu Sari (5.5 nm)
Aq Toqeh-ye Jadid (8.2 nm)
Garahan (8.1 nm)
Gyzylbayyr (10.5 nm)
Narli-ye Bala (3.0 nm)
Monzhukly (6.5 nm)
Qarah Qovaq (6.7 nm)
Narli-ye Pa'in (2.4 nm)
Aji Su (3.3 nm)
Anjirlu (9.9 nm)
Chayli (10.3 nm)
Aq Toqeh-ye Qadim (10.4 nm)
Aghol-e Suzesh (11.2 nm)
Aq Toqeh-ye Qadim (10.4 nm)
Hemmatabad (11.2 nm)
Qarqil Darreh (11.2 nm)
Qaplanjeh (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMX Small Soga Airport Soga 32 nm S 145
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 44 nm S 200
OIMN BJB Medium BOJNORD Bojnord 80 nm E 115 Atrak Air, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 96 nm S 223 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm E 56th meridian east
13.3 nm SE Maraveh Tappeh County
18.7 nm S List of valles on Mars
25.3 nm S Qaplanli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:40:28 2016