Gokler, Turkey Page

Other names: Gökler

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.0119 Longitude 29.5447 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 43N Long (DMS) 29° 32' 41E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gokler Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokler Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gokler Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Comaklar (2.5 nm)
Gumuslu (4.0 nm)
Guzungulu (4.2 nm)
Aliaga (4.0 nm)
Altintas (4.1 nm)
Kayacik (2.1 nm)
Derekoy (2.7 nm)
Isiklar (3.6 nm)
Yeniguney (4.3 nm)
Polat (4.9 nm)
Samralar (5.1 nm)
Yukari Susuz (5.6 nm)
Yaylakoy (5.2 nm)
Cebrail (3.6 nm)
Ugurluca (3.5 nm)
Goynuk (4.3 nm)
Saz (2.6 nm)
Sumakli (3.2 nm)
Karaagac (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 20 nm S 189 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 27 nm E 77 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 33 nm N 41
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 55 nm N 28
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 73 nm S 174 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Gediz, Kütahya
8.7 nm S Küçükler Dam
10.0 nm N Çavdarhisar Dam
11.5 nm N 1970 Gediz earthquake
11.6 nm N Çavdarhisar
11.8 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:45:00 2016