Goynuk, Turkey Page

Other names: Göynük

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.0139 Longitude 29.6372 Altitude (feet) 4455
Lat (DMS) 39° 0' 50N Long (DMS) 29° 38' 14E Altitude (meters) 1357
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Goynuk Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goynuk Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Goynuk Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gokler (4.3 nm)
Sumakli (5.0 nm)
Kayacik (5.6 nm)
Yeniguney (6.1 nm)
Saz (6.0 nm)
Cebrail (2.9 nm)
Yagmurlar (4.5 nm)
Samralar (4.9 nm)
Yeginler (5.7 nm)
Yenice Armutcuk (6.3 nm)
Yukari Susuz (6.7 nm)
Ilcikoren (7.8 nm)
Cukuroren (2.6 nm)
Degirmen (3.1 nm)
Ugurluca (2.8 nm)
Muratdagihamami (4.3 nm)
Karaagac (5.6 nm)
Karacahisar (7.2 nm)
Cukusak Mezarlik (7.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 21 nm S 201 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 23 nm E 75 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 30 nm N 35
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 53 nm N 24
LTBY AOE Medium ANADOLU Eskişehir 62 nm N 40 AtlasGlobal, Corendon Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tailwind Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Küçükler Dam
10.0 nm N Çavdarhisar Dam
11.1 nm N Çavdarhisar
11.2 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres
10.7 nm W Gediz, Kütahya
12.9 nm NW 1970 Gediz earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:07 2016