Sumakli, Turkey Page

Other names: Sumaklı

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 38.9596 Longitude 29.5552 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 38° 57' 35N Long (DMS) 29° 33' 19E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sumakli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumakli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sumakli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saz (1.9 nm)
Derearica (4.1 nm)
Gumuslu (4.1 nm)
Arica (4.9 nm)
Gumele (4.7 nm)
Gokler (3.2 nm)
Comaklar (4.5 nm)
Kayacik (5.2 nm)
Derekoy (5.6 nm)
Cebrail (6.0 nm)
Ugurluca (2.5 nm)
Muratdagihamami (4.5 nm)
Goynuk (5.0 nm)
Karaagac (1.1 nm)
Cukusak Mezarlik (3.1 nm)
Kirkolukdamlari (4.9 nm)
Ayranci (5.6 nm)
Karacahisar (5.2 nm)
Kucukler (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 17 nm S 193 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 28 nm E 70 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 35 nm N 37
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 57 nm N 26
LTAY DNZ Medium CARDAK Denizli 70 nm S 174 Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE Küçükler Dam
8.4 nm NW Gediz, Kütahya
13.0 nm N Çavdarhisar Dam
14.6 nm N Çavdarhisar
14.7 nm N 1970 Gediz earthquake
14.7 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:48:16 2016