Aliaga, Turkey Page

Other names: Aliağa

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.0404 Longitude 29.4676 Altitude (feet) 2854
Lat (DMS) 39° 2' 25N Long (DMS) 29° 28' 3E Altitude (meters) 869
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5040

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aliaga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliaga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliaga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Eski Gediz (1.6 nm)
Hacibaba (2.7 nm)
Dainler (3.7 nm)
Akcaalan (4.0 nm)
Guzungulu (1.3 nm)
Yaylakoy (2.1 nm)
Polat (3.6 nm)
Akkaya (4.1 nm)
Yunuslar (4.5 nm)
Isiklar (1.8 nm)
Derekoy (1.7 nm)
Kayacik (2.5 nm)
Gokler (4.0 nm)
Comaklar (1.9 nm)
Altintas (2.1 nm)
Gumuslu (3.6 nm)
Dedekoy (4.2 nm)
Gumele (4.8 nm)
Saz (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 21 nm S 179 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 31 nm E 81 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 34 nm E 47
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 55 nm N 32
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 73 nm N 3 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W Gediz, Kütahya
9.7 nm N 1970 Gediz earthquake
9.8 nm NE Çavdarhisar Dam
11.7 nm NE Çavdarhisar
11.9 nm SE Küçükler Dam
11.8 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
11.4 nm W Şaphane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:05 2016