Isiklar, Turkey Page

Other names: Işıklar

World:Turkey:Usak
Latitude 39.0602 Longitude 29.4978 Altitude (feet) 3431
Lat (DMS) 39° 3' 37N Long (DMS) 29° 29' 52E Altitude (meters) 1045
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Isiklar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isiklar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isiklar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guzungulu (0.9 nm)
Yaylakoy (1.6 nm)
Aliaga (1.8 nm)
Eski Gediz (3.1 nm)
Akkaya (4.4 nm)
Hacibaba (4.5 nm)
Polat (1.9 nm)
Yunuslar (3.4 nm)
Yukari Susuz (3.8 nm)
Efendikoprusu (4.6 nm)
Dogancilar (5.4 nm)
Yeniguney (2.4 nm) Derekoy (1.0 nm)
Kayacik (1.6 nm)
Comaklar (2.7 nm)
Gokler (3.6 nm)
Altintas (3.8 nm)
Gumuslu (5.0 nm)
Saz (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 22 nm S 183 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 29 nm E 83 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 32 nm E 47
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 53 nm N 32
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 71 nm N 2 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Gediz, Kütahya
8.4 nm N 1970 Gediz earthquake
8.0 nm NE Çavdarhisar Dam
9.9 nm NE Çavdarhisar
10.0 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
12.2 nm SE Küçükler Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:05 2016