Dogancilar, Turkey Page

Other names: Doğancılar

World:Turkey:Kutahya
Latitude 39.1500 Longitude 29.5000 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 39° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 29° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Europe/Istanbul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dogancilar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogancilar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogancilar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akkaya (5.2 nm) Pusatlar (1.4 nm)
Kizik (3.1 nm)
Demiroluk (3.7 nm)
Abas (4.5 nm)
Kalfalar (5.5 nm)
Agari (5.3 nm)
Efendikoprusu (2.3 nm)
Akpinar (2.3 nm)
Imralli (3.7 nm)
Yeginler (5.0 nm)
Ilcikoren (4.9 nm)
Yunuslar (2.2 nm)
Polat (3.7 nm)
Yukari Susuz (3.7 nm)
Yeniguney (4.4 nm)
Yaylakoy (4.6 nm)
Isiklar (5.4 nm)
Guzungulu (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LTBO USQ Small USAK Uşak 28 nm S 182 Borajet, Turkish Airlines
LTBN Small KUTAHYA Kütahya 29 nm E 55
FR44824 KZR Medium Zafer Airport Kütahya 29 nm E 94 Eurowings, Turkish Airlines
FR41536 Small THK İnönü Airfield İnönü 49 nm N 35
LTBR YEI Medium YENISEHIR Bursa 66 nm N 2 Borajet, Freebird Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N 1970 Gediz earthquake
4.2 nm E Çavdarhisar Dam
6.1 nm NE Çavdarhisar
6.2 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
7.7 nm SW Gediz, Kütahya
10.2 nm NE Kütahya Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:47:05 2016