Ban Tha Kok Siao, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านท่ากกเสียว

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.2257 Longitude 104.8827 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 15° 13' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77422

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Tha Kok Siao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Tha Kok Siao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Tha Kok Siao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Tha Bong Mang (0.8 nm)
Ban Di Ngam (1.2 nm)
Ban Hat Suan Ya (1.4 nm)
Ban Hat Suan Suk (1.6 nm)
Ban Don Ngio (1.9 nm)
Ban Pak Huai Wang Nong (0.9 nm)
Ban Tha Tao Hai (0.9 nm)
Ban Non Muang Phatthana (1.0 nm)
Ban Pathum (1.1 nm)
Ban Pracha San (1.3 nm)
Ban Sang Sai (1.5 nm)
Ban Non Sombun (1.6 nm)
Ban Dong Hong Hae (2.0 nm)
Ban Chumchon Ratchathani Asok (1.3 nm)
Ban Dong Charoen (1.5 nm)
Ban Suan Sawan (1.9 nm)
Ban Kham Hua Yot (1.1 nm)
Ban Kut Plakhao (1.2 nm)
Ban Kut Ra-ngum (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 1 nm N 334 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 52 nm E 96 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 80 nm N 354 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 83 nm W 310 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 83 nm W 255 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Ubon Ratchathani
1.7 nm NW Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
1.7 nm NW Ubon Ratchathani Airport
1.8 nm W Ubon Ratchathani Province
1.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani
2.1 nm SW Ubon Ratchathani Railway Station
2.5 nm NW Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:39:39 2016