Ban Non Muang Phatthana, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านโนนม่วงพัฒนา

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.2384 Longitude 104.8938 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 15° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 38E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76884

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Non Muang Phatthana Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Muang Phatthana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Non Muang Phatthana Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Tha Tao Hai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pak Huai Wang Nong (0.3 nm)
Ban Pathum (0.8 nm)
Ban Tha Bong Mang (1.8 nm)
Ban Pracha San (0.3 nm)
Ban Sang Sai (0.5 nm)
Ban Non Sombun (0.6 nm)
Ban Nikhom Chatsan (1.3 nm)
Ban Kho (1.3 nm)
Ban Kho Nuea (1.4 nm)
Ban Na Mueang (1.9 nm)
Ban Dong Charoen (0.6 nm)
Ban Dong Hong Hae (1.0 nm)
Ban Bung Mai (1.4 nm)
Ban Kut Lat (1.8 nm)
Ban Tha Kok Siao (1.0 nm)
Ban Chumchon Ratchathani Asok (1.1 nm)
Ban Kut Ra-ngum (1.7 nm)
Ban Kham Hua Yot (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 1 nm W 299 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 51 nm E 97 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 79 nm N 354 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 83 nm W 309 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 83 nm W 254 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
1.6 nm NW Ubon Ratchathani Airport
2.1 nm W Ubon Ratchathani
2.5 nm W Ubon Ratchathani Province
2.6 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani
2.8 nm W Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium
3.0 nm SW Ubon Ratchathani Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:33:03 2016