Ban Suan Sawan, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านสวนสวรรค์

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.2086 Longitude 104.9106 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 12' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55751

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Suan Sawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Suan Sawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Suan Sawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kut Ra-ngum (0.9 nm)
Ban Kham Hua Yot (1.3 nm)
Ban Tha Kok Siao (1.9 nm)
Ban Kham Klang Mai (0.8 nm)
Ban Chumchon Ratchathani Asok (1.0 nm)
Ban Kham Klang (1.2 nm)
Ban Bung Mai (1.5 nm)
Ban Wang Kang Hung (1.8 nm)
Ban Dong Charoen (1.9 nm)
Ban Non Muang Phatthana (2.0 nm)
Ban Tha Tao Hai (2.1 nm)
Ban Pracha San (2.2 nm)
Ban Thung Na Kham (1.3 nm)
Ban Yang (1.7 nm)
Ban Khae (1.3 nm)
Ban Tae (1.7 nm)
Ban Kaset Phatthana Nuea (1.7 nm)
Ban Kham Saen Rat Nuea (2.0 nm)
Ban Kaset Sombun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 3 nm N 317 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 50 nm E 95 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 81 nm N 353 Lao Airlines
FR44584 OMY Small Preah Vinhear Airport Tbeng Meanchey 87 nm S 177
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 84 nm W 256 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Ubon Ratchathani Railway Station
3.2 nm W Ubon Ratchathani
3.5 nm NW Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
3.5 nm NW Ubon Ratchathani Airport
3.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani
3.7 nm W Ubon Ratchathani Province
4.5 nm NW Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:44 2016