Ban Pracha San, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านประชาสรรค์

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.2429 Longitude 104.8966 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 15° 14' 34N Long (DMS) 104° 53' 48E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 80010

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Pracha San Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pracha San Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Pracha San Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Tha Tao Hai (0.4 nm)
Ban Pak Huai Wang Nong (0.5 nm)
Ban Pathum (0.9 nm)
Ban Sang Sai (0.3 nm)
Ban Non Sombun (0.3 nm)
Ban Kho (1.0 nm)
Ban Nikhom Chatsan (1.0 nm)
Ban Kho Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Mueang (1.8 nm)
Ban Dong Charoen (0.4 nm)
Ban Dong Hong Hae (0.7 nm)
Ban Bung Mai (1.3 nm)
Ban Kut Lat (1.5 nm)
Ban Kham Klang (2.1 nm)
Ban Non Muang Phatthana (0.3 nm)
Ban Chumchon Ratchathani Asok (1.3 nm)
Ban Tha Kok Siao (1.3 nm)
Ban Kut Ra-ngum (2.0 nm)
Ban Kham Klang Mai (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 1 nm W 288 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 51 nm E 97 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 79 nm N 354 Lao Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 83 nm W 309 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 84 nm W 254 R Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
1.6 nm W Ubon Ratchathani Airport
2.3 nm W Ubon Ratchathani
2.8 nm W Ubon Ratchathani Province
2.8 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani
2.9 nm W Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium
3.4 nm SW Ubon Ratchathani Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:44 2016