Ban Kut Plakhao, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านกุดปลาขาว

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.2104 Longitude 104.8706 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 104° 52' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68603

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Kut Plakhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kut Plakhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kut Plakhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Don Ngio (0.9 nm)
Ban Hat Suan Ya (0.9 nm)
Ban Hat Suan Suk (1.0 nm)
Ban Kut Pheng (1.6 nm)
Ban Tha Bong Mang (0.6 nm)
Ban Di Ngam (0.7 nm)
Ban Tha Kok Siao (1.2 nm)
Ban Pak Huai Wang Nong (2.0 nm)
Ban Tha Tao Hai (2.1 nm)
Ubon Ratchathani (2.1 nm)
Ban Pathum (2.1 nm)
Ban Non Muang Phatthana (2.2 nm)
Ban Kham Hua Yot (1.0 nm)
Ban Kut Ra-ngum (1.4 nm)
Warin Chamrap (1.1 nm)
Ban Kham Saen Rat (1.8 nm)
Ban Saen Suk (1.9 nm)
Ban Saen Samran (1.9 nm)
Ban Kham Saen Rat Nuea (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 2 nm N 359 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 52 nm E 95 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 81 nm N 355 Lao Airlines
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 82 nm W 255 R Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 83 nm W 310 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Ubon Ratchathani Railway Station
1.2 nm NW Ubon Ratchathani
1.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani
1.6 nm NW Ubon Ratchathani Province
2.5 nm N Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base
2.5 nm N Ubon Ratchathani Airport
2.8 nm NW Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:44 2016