Ban Kut Pheng, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านกุดเป่ง

World:Thailand:Ubon Ratchathani
Latitude 15.1986 Longitude 104.8464 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 15° 11' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57818

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Kut Pheng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kut Pheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Kut Pheng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nimit Mai Phatthana (0.8 nm)
Ban Tha Khong Lek (0.8 nm)
Ban Chang Mo (0.9 nm)
Ban Kham Nang Ruai (1.0 nm)
Ban Phia Phao (1.5 nm)
Ban Rian Thong (2.0 nm)
Ban Hat Suan Suk (1.3 nm)
Ban Hat Suan Ya (1.5 nm)
Ban Di Ngam (1.6 nm)
Ban Don Ngio (0.7 nm)
Warin Chamrap (1.0 nm)
Ban Kut Plakhao (1.6 nm)
Ban Tha Bong Mang (1.9 nm)
Ban Kham Saen Rat (2.0 nm)
Ban Kham Charoen (0.9 nm)
Ban Saen Samran (1.3 nm)
Ban Saen Suk (1.6 nm)
Ban Nong Pha Suk (1.8 nm)
Ban Huai Phai (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTUU UBP Medium UBON RATCHATHANI Ubon Ratchathani 3 nm N 23 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Thai Smile
VLPS PKZ Medium PAKSE Pakse 54 nm E 94 Lao Airlines
VLSK ZVK Medium SAVANNAKHET 81 nm N 356 Lao Airlines
VTUJ PXR Medium SURIN Surin 80 nm W 255 R Airlines
VTUV ROI Medium ROI ET 82 nm W 311 Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Ubon Ratchathani Railway Station
1.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Ubon Ratchathani
1.9 nm N Ubon Ratchathani Province
1.9 nm NE Ubon Ratchathani
2.6 nm SW Wat Nong Pah Pong
3.2 nm N Ubon Rachathani Sports School Stadium
3.4 nm NE Ubon Royal Thai Air Force Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:11:00 2016