Ban Nam Kian Nuea, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านน้ำเกี๋ยนเหนือ

World:Thailand:Nan
Latitude 18.7314 Longitude 100.8334 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 18° 43' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 50' 0E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10687

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nam Kian Nuea Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nam Kian Nuea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nam Kian Nuea Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Nam Kian Tai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Mai Phatthana (0.9 nm)
Phu Phiang (1.9 nm)
Ban Na Mai (2.3 nm)
Ban San Phayom (2.6 nm)
Ban Ton Kok (0.4 nm)
Ban Nong Charoen (1.4 nm)
Ban Nong Bua (2.5 nm)
Ban Mai Santisuk (0.4 nm)
Ban Rai Samakkhi (1.3 nm)
Ban Na Lom (1.0 nm)
Ban Mai Rom Yen (1.4 nm)
Ban Nam Kaen Tai (1.5 nm)
Ban Nam Kaen Nuea (1.7 nm)
Ban Kaen Nakhon (1.7 nm)
Ban Kaen Klang (1.7 nm)
Ban Mai Nam Kaen (1.9 nm)
Ban Kaen Nakhon (1.9 nm)
Ban Kot Kaeo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 5 nm N 328 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLXL XIE Small Xienglom Airport Xienglom 53 nm N 358
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 52 nm W 226 Nok Air
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 55 nm N 326
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 80 nm W 250 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Nan Province
4.4 nm NW Wat Phumin
4.9 nm NW Nan Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
5.3 nm NW Rajamangala University of Technology Nan Campus Stadium
5.4 nm NW Nan Nakhon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:53:30 2016