Ban Rai Samakkhi, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านไร่สามัคคี

World:Thailand:Nan
Latitude 18.7213 Longitude 100.8532 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 18° 43' 17N Long (DMS) 100° 51' 12E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9133

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Rai Samakkhi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Rai Samakkhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Rai Samakkhi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Na Lom (0.7 nm)
Ban Mai Santisuk (1.0 nm)
Ban Nam Kian Nuea (1.3 nm)
Ban Nam Kian Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Mai Rom Yen (1.8 nm)
Ban Mai Nam Kaen (1.9 nm)
Ban Nam Kaen Tai (2.0 nm)
Ban Mai Phatthana (2.1 nm)
Ban Kot Kaeo (2.7 nm)
Ban Ton Kok (1.3 nm)
Ban Nong Charoen (2.0 nm)
Ban Dong Pa Sak (2.5 nm)
Ban Dong Pa Sak (2.7 nm)
Ban Huai Kuang (2.7 nm)
Ban Kaen Nakhon (1.0 nm)
Ban Nam Kaen Nuea (1.2 nm)
Ban Kaen Nakhon (1.5 nm)
Ban Kaen Klang (1.6 nm)
Ban Na Lueang Muang Khwa (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 6 nm N 322 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLXL XIE Small Xienglom Airport Xienglom 53 nm N 357
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 52 nm W 228 Nok Air
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 56 nm N 325
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 81 nm W 250 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NW Nan Province
5.6 nm NW Wat Phumin
6.2 nm NW Nan Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
6.4 nm NW Rajamangala University of Technology Nan Campus Stadium
6.5 nm NW Nan Nakhon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:26 2016