Ban Mai Rom Yen, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านใหม่ร่มเย็น

World:Thailand:Nan
Latitude 18.7107 Longitude 100.8237 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 42' 39N Long (DMS) 100° 49' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10315

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Mai Rom Yen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mai Rom Yen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Mai Rom Yen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Nam Kaen Tai (0.2 nm)
Ban Kot Kaeo (0.9 nm)
Ban Muang Mai Phatthana (2.1 nm)
Ban Muang Mai (2.2 nm)
Ban Nam Kian Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Nam Kian Nuea (1.4 nm)
Ban Mai Phatthana (1.5 nm)
Ban Mai Santisuk (1.6 nm)
Ban Ton Kok (1.8 nm)
Phu Phiang (2.1 nm)
Ban Kaen Klang (0.8 nm)
Ban Kaen Nakhon (1.1 nm)
Ban Nam Kaen Nuea (1.1 nm)
Ban Na Lom (1.1 nm)
Ban Kaen Nakhon (1.3 nm)
Ban Rai Samakkhi (1.8 nm)
Ban Mai Nam Kaen (0.7 nm)
Ban Na Lueang Muang Khwa (1.6 nm)
Ban Na Lueang Nai (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 6 nm N 338 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 51 nm W 227 Nok Air
VLXL XIE Small Xienglom Airport Xienglom 54 nm N 359
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 56 nm N 327
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 79 nm W 250 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NW Nan Province
4.8 nm NW Wat Phumin
5.6 nm NW Nan Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
6.2 nm N Rajamangala University of Technology Nan Campus Stadium
6.3 nm N Nan Nakhon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:26 2016