Ban Nam Kaen Nuea, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านน้ำแก่นเหนือ

World:Thailand:Nan
Latitude 18.7042 Longitude 100.8416 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 42' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 50' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Nam Kaen Nuea Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nam Kaen Nuea Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Nam Kaen Nuea Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Kaen Klang (0.4 nm)
Ban Mai Nam Kaen (0.8 nm)
Ban Mai Rom Yen (1.1 nm)
Ban Nam Kaen Tai (1.3 nm)
Ban Kot Kaeo (1.8 nm)
Ban Na Lueang Huai Muang (2.9 nm)
Ban Na Lom (0.8 nm)
Ban Rai Samakkhi (1.2 nm)
Ban Nam Kian Tai (1.7 nm)
Ban Nam Kian Nuea (1.7 nm)
Ban Mai Santisuk (1.7 nm)
Ban Ton Kok (2.0 nm)
Ban Mai Phatthana (2.3 nm)
Ban Nong Charoen (2.9 nm)
Ban Kaen Nakhon (0.3 nm) Ban Kaen Nakhon (0.3 nm)
Ban Na Lueang Muang Khwa (1.2 nm)
Ban Na Lueang Nai (1.8 nm)
BAn Lap Muen Phruan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 7 nm N 332 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 51 nm W 228 Nok Air
VLXL XIE Small Xienglom Airport Xienglom 54 nm N 358
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 57 nm N 326
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 80 nm W 251 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NW Nan Province
5.8 nm NW Wat Phumin
6.5 nm NW Nan Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
7.0 nm NW Rajamangala University of Technology Nan Campus Stadium
7.0 nm NW Nan Nakhon Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:24:26 2016