Ban Na Mai, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านนาใหม่

World:Thailand:Nan
Latitude 18.7516 Longitude 100.7986 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 45' 6N Long (DMS) 100° 47' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15528

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Na Mai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Mai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Na Mai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Chae Haeng (0.4 nm)
Ban Nong Tao (0.7 nm)
Ban Rong Tong (1.2 nm)
Ban Nong Rang (1.5 nm)
Ban Chae Phlang (1.5 nm)
Ban Muang Tuet (1.6 nm)
Ban Si Bunrueang (1.7 nm)
Ban Pa Hat (1.8 nm)
Ban Tha Nao (1.9 nm)
Ban San Phayom (0.5 nm)
Ban Nikhom (0.6 nm)
Ban Pang Chai (0.9 nm)
Ban Fai Kaeo (0.9 nm)
Ban Saeng Dao (1.1 nm)
Ban Pua Chai (1.5 nm)
Ban Tha Lo (1.7 nm)
Ban Thung Noi (1.8 nm)
Ban Mai Phatthana (1.5 nm) Phu Phiang (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 3 nm N 345 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLXL XIE Small Xienglom Airport Xienglom 52 nm N 1
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 51 nm S 224 Nok Air
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 53 nm N 327
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 79 nm W 248 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Nan Province
2.1 nm NW Wat Phumin
2.8 nm NW Nan Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
3.5 nm N Nan Nakhon Airport
3.5 nm N Rajamangala University of Technology Nan Campus Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:54:01 2016