Ban Si Bunrueang, Thailand Page

Other names: บ้านศรีบุญเรือง

World:Thailand:Nan
Latitude 18.7654 Longitude 100.7721 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 18° 45' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 46' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Bangkok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ban Si Bunrueang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Si Bunrueang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ban Si Bunrueang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ban Muang Tuet
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ban Pa Hat (0.2 nm)
Ban Chedi (0.5 nm)
Ban Phaya Wat (0.5 nm)
Ban Don Mun (0.7 nm)
Ban Khao Noi (1.0 nm)
Ban Samun (1.1 nm)
Ban Santiphap (1.1 nm)
Nan (1.2 nm)
Ban Suan Hom (1.2 nm)
Ban Don Sawan (1.5 nm)
Ban Saeng Dao (0.8 nm)
Ban Tha Lo (0.9 nm)
Ban Nong Tao (1.1 nm)
Ban Nikhom (1.3 nm)
Ban Chae Haeng (1.3 nm)
Ban Rong Tong (0.8 nm)
Ban Don Mun (0.9 nm)
Ban Chae Phlang (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VTCN NNT Medium NAN 2 nm N 14 Kan Air, Nok Air , Thai AirAsia
VLXL XIE Small Xienglom Airport Xienglom 51 nm N 2
VTCP PRH Medium PHRAE 51 nm S 222 Nok Air
VTCB Small Phayao Ban Chiang Kham Airport Phayao Ban Chiang Kham 52 nm N 327
VTCL LPT Medium LAMPANG 77 nm W 247 Bangkok Airways , Nok Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N Wat Phumin
0.6 nm E Nan Province
1.6 nm N Nan Provincial Administrative Organization Stadium
2.6 nm N Nan Nakhon Airport
2.9 nm N Rajamangala University of Technology Nan Campus Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:24 2016