Naset, Sweden Page

Other names: Näset

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 64.5333 Longitude 15.2833 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 64° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Naset Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naset Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naset Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svansele (4.0 nm)
Hovde (4.7 nm)
Nyhem (5.5 nm)
Inviken (6.9 nm)
Norrsjo (2.4 nm)
Tjal (6.2 nm)
Lovberg (11.0 nm)
Lillanas (6.6 nm)
Sorfors (6.9 nm)
Rajastrand (6.9 nm)
Dabbnas (12.1 nm)
Tvarsele (10.6 nm)
Vastsjo (11.1 nm)
Sandvik (11.1 nm)
Angesberg (6.0 nm) Harrsjon (9.1 nm)
Risede (9.1 nm)
Lidsjoberg (14.2 nm)
Gammelbodarna (17.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNA Small HALLVIKEN 47 nm S 174
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 43 nm S 204
ESUT HMV Medium HEMAVAN 76 nm N 356 NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 82 nm S 194 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 40 nm E 85 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm NE Konstvägen sju älvar
33.1 nm S Ströms vattudal
24.7 nm SE List of tallest structures in Sweden
34.1 nm N Listed buildings in Västerbotten County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:53 2016