Tvarsele, Sweden Page

Other names: Tvärsele

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.7000 Longitude 15.4167 Altitude (feet) 1181
Lat (DMS) 64° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 359
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tvarsele Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tvarsele Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tvarsele Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lovberg (4.0 nm) Rissjon (3.3 nm)
Lovsjon (3.9 nm)
Kultsjoluspen (16.0 nm)
Saxnas (16.1 nm)
Bangnas (14.1 nm)
Vastsjo (1.3 nm)
Sandvik (1.3 nm)
Risback (3.0 nm)
Stornas (6.3 nm)
Storback (7.5 nm)
Lillanas (5.1 nm)
Sorfors (5.2 nm)
Rajastrand (5.2 nm)
Angesberg (7.2 nm)
Storselet (7.3 nm)
Norrsjo (8.3 nm)
Naset (10.6 nm)
Harrsjohojden (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNA Small HALLVIKEN 57 nm S 178
ESUT HMV Medium HEMAVAN 66 nm N 352 NextJet
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 54 nm S 203
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 37 nm E 100 NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 93 nm S 195 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm E Konstvägen sju älvar
31.1 nm SE List of tallest structures in Sweden
43.0 nm S Ströms vattudal
26.9 nm NW Listed buildings in Västerbotten County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:18:07 2016