Lillanas, Sweden Page

Other names: Lillånäs

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.6167 Longitude 15.4500 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 64° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 15° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lillanas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lillanas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lillanas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Norrsjo (4.2 nm) Vastsjo (5.0 nm)
Sandvik (5.0 nm)
Tvarsele (5.1 nm)
Risback (5.4 nm)
Rissjon (8.0 nm)
Lovsjon (8.7 nm)
Lovberg (7.6 nm)
Sorfors (0.4 nm)
Rajastrand (0.4 nm)
Stornas (5.1 nm)
Angesberg (2.2 nm)
Storselet (2.4 nm)
Tjarnmyrberget (9.2 nm)
Harrsjohojden (5.6 nm)
Korselbranna (9.3 nm)
Naset (6.6 nm)
Saxamon (10.6 nm)
Rotnaset (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNA Small HALLVIKEN 52 nm S 179
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 50 nm S 206
ESUT HMV Medium HEMAVAN 71 nm N 352 NextJet
ESNV VHM Medium VILHELMINA 35 nm E 93 NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 88 nm S 196 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm E Konstvägen sju älvar
26.3 nm SE List of tallest structures in Sweden
38.0 nm S Ströms vattudal
25.5 nm NE Listed buildings in Västerbotten County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:13:39 2016