Dabbnas, Sweden Page

Other names: Dabbnäs

World:Sweden:Vasterbotten
Latitude 64.7333 Longitude 15.2167 Altitude (feet) 1256
Lat (DMS) 64° 43' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 382
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dabbnas Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabbnas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dabbnas Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skrymtliden (2.0 nm) Batas (5.0 nm)
Solberg (5.0 nm)
Borgafjall (8.0 nm)
Borga (8.2 nm)
Lovberg (1.6 nm)
Lovsjon (2.7 nm)
Tvarsele (5.5 nm)
Rissjon (6.5 nm)
Vastsjo (6.7 nm)
Sandvik (6.7 nm)
Tjal (6.0 nm)
Inviken (8.9 nm)
Norrsjo (10.4 nm)
Naset (12.1 nm)
Nyhem (10.6 nm)
Hovde (12.4 nm)
Svansele (14.1 nm)
Lillanas (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNA Small HALLVIKEN 60 nm S 173
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 54 nm S 197
ESUT HMV Medium HEMAVAN 64 nm N 357 NextJet
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 94 nm S 191 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.5 nm NW Listed buildings in Västerbotten County
16.1 nm E Konstvägen sju älvar
45.2 nm S Ströms vattudal
29.1 nm NW Stekenjokk


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:43 2016