Lidsjoberg, Sweden Page

Other names: Lidsjöberg,Lidsjøberg,Lidsjøberg

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 64.3000 Longitude 15.2000 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 64° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 15° 11' 60E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lidsjoberg Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidsjoberg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lidsjoberg Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Svaningen (4.9 nm) Risede (6.4 nm)
Harrsjon (6.1 nm)
Lillviken (8.6 nm)
Nedre Lillviken (8.4 nm)
Gammelbodarna (3.3 nm)
Gardnasbyn (7.1 nm)
Linjeviken (6.5 nm)
Draganaset (9.1 nm)
Nackasen (10.7 nm)
Hillsand (12.4 nm)
Ringvattnet (8.2 nm)
Kronkilen (17.0 nm)
Vedjeon (15.6 nm)
Hosbodarna (17.3 nm)
Hostoppen (16.7 nm)
Hostoppen (16.7 nm)
Risnaset (18.5 nm)
Aspnas (18.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNA Small HALLVIKEN 34 nm S 168
FR45632 Small Ålåsen 30 nm S 211
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 68 nm S 195 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESUT HMV Medium HEMAVAN 90 nm N 358 NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm S Ströms vattudal
27.0 nm S Flykälen
31.0 nm S Yxskaftkälen
28.5 nm S Strömsund Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:18:05 2016