Nasbodarna, Sweden Page

Other names: Näsbodarna

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.3833 Longitude 14.3000 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 62° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 18' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nasbodarna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasbodarna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nasbodarna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jons-Erskolen (6.3 nm)
Han (8.0 nm)
Kvisthan (7.7 nm)
Movallen (8.0 nm)
Vemhan (9.0 nm)
Boleskolen (3.1 nm)
Stabergsvallen (6.0 nm)
Rojvallen (4.6 nm)
Rojan (6.2 nm)
Utanbergsvallarna (6.4 nm)
Torrvallen (6.0 nm)
Sangbacken (7.0 nm)
Bole (6.5 nm)
Nederhogen (2.5 nm)
Soderhogen (3.0 nm)
Klacksasen (4.3 nm)
Klaxas-Nybodarna (4.4 nm)
Svantjarnasen (8.1 nm)
Hakansvallen (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 20 nm S 170 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 15 nm W 276
ESUO Small Graftavallen Airport Graftavallen 40 nm N 348
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 48 nm N 6 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 85 nm S 175 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
12.0 nm S Knatten
10.3 nm NW Fettjeåfallet
21.0 nm S Härjedalen Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:33 2016