Sangbacken, Sweden Page

Other names: Sångbäcken

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.4833 Longitude 14.1667 Altitude (feet) 2050
Lat (DMS) 62° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 624
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sangbacken Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangbacken Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangbacken Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Storhagna (2.1 nm)
Fallmoren (3.8 nm)
Stockavallen (4.7 nm)
Fattjan (3.0 nm)
Klovsjo (3.1 nm)
Brackvallen (3.8 nm)
Skalen (4.1 nm)
Bjartan (5.5 nm)
Morarna (7.1 nm)
Oppbodarna (5.4 nm)
Skalan (10.0 nm)
Skalanget (7.3 nm)
Utanbergsvallarna (1.4 nm)
Stabergsvallen (3.2 nm)
Torrvallen (1.1 nm)
Rojvallen (2.4 nm)
Jons-Erskolen (3.5 nm)
Boleskolen (4.1 nm)
Nasbodarna (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 12 nm W 249
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 27 nm S 164 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESUO Small Graftavallen Airport Graftavallen 33 nm N 352
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 43 nm N 12 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 92 nm S 173 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
3.4 nm N Fettjeåfallet
18.2 nm S Knatten
15.2 nm SW Härjedalen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:59 2016