Utanbergsvallarna, Sweden Page

Other names: Utanbergsvallen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.4833 Longitude 14.2167 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 62° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 608

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Utanbergsvallarna Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utanbergsvallarna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Utanbergsvallarna Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangbacken (1.4 nm)
Storhagna (3.4 nm)
Jons-Erskolen (4.4 nm)
Brackvallen (4.8 nm)
Klovsjo (3.0 nm)
Skalen (3.3 nm)
Fattjan (3.5 nm)
Bjartan (5.1 nm)
Oppbodarna (4.6 nm)
Morarna (7.0 nm)
Skalanget (6.6 nm)
Skalbodarna (7.5 nm)
Stabergsvallen (1.8 nm)
Rojan (3.7 nm)
Ostbodarna (4.6 nm)
Rojvallen (2.0 nm)
Torrvallen (1.4 nm)
Boleskolen (3.3 nm)
Nasbodarna (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 13 nm W 251
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 26 nm S 167 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESUO Small Graftavallen Airport Graftavallen 34 nm N 350
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 43 nm N 10 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 91 nm S 174 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
3.9 nm NW Fettjeåfallet
18.1 nm S Knatten
15.8 nm SW Härjedalen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:59 2016