Rojvallen, Sweden Page

Other names: Röjvallen,Røjvallen,Røjvallen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.4500 Longitude 14.2167 Altitude (feet) 1791
Lat (DMS) 62° 27' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 13' 0E Altitude (meters) 545
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rojvallen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rojvallen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rojvallen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jons-Erskolen (3.4 nm)
Storhagna (4.4 nm)
Utanbergsvallarna (2.0 nm)
Torrvallen (1.4 nm)
Sangbacken (2.4 nm)
Stabergsvallen (2.7 nm)
Klovsjo (5.0 nm)
Skalen (5.2 nm)
Fattjan (5.3 nm)
Bjartan (7.1 nm)
Oppbodarna (6.4 nm)
Morarna (9.0 nm)
Brackvallen (6.2 nm)
Skalanget (8.5 nm)
Boleskolen (1.7 nm)
Rojan (4.2 nm)
Ostbodarna (5.8 nm)
Nasbodarna (4.6 nm)
Hakansvallen (9.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 24 nm S 166 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 13 nm W 259
ESUO Small Graftavallen Airport Graftavallen 35 nm N 350
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 45 nm N 9 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESKM MXX Medium MORA 89 nm S 174 AIS Airlines, BRA, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
5.7 nm N Fettjeåfallet
16.1 nm S Knatten
14.1 nm SW Härjedalen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:19:21 2016