Henvalen, Sweden Page

Other names: Henvålen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.7000 Longitude 13.4167 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 62° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Henvalen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henvalen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Henvalen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Klappen (3.8 nm)
Utansjon (7.4 nm)
Hallvallen (7.6 nm)
Sarvsjo (8.4 nm)
Hallvallen (8.8 nm)
Torsborg (7.1 nm)
Lovdalen (10.8 nm)
Tossasen (14.7 nm)
Beten (12.1 nm)
Kallberget (6.0 nm)
Holmbergsgarden (7.4 nm)
Stockavallen (7.0 nm)
Vasterhallan (7.2 nm)
Nysatern (7.2 nm)
Ryn (9.0 nm)
Lunnaset (9.0 nm)
Satervallen (11.2 nm)
Hammarbergsvallen (11.7 nm)
Hallvallen (9.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 19 nm S 152
FR42754 Small Åre / Molanda 37 nm N 0
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 41 nm N 44 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 48 nm S 144 AIS Airlines, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
15.2 nm NE Arådalen
25.2 nm S Sånfjället National Park
29.6 nm NW Listed buildings in Jämtland County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:19 2016