Hallvallen, Sweden Page

Other names: Hållvallen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.7667 Longitude 13.1333 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 62° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 13° 7' 60E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hallvallen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hallvallen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hallvallen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Putten (2.5 nm)
Hogrensvalvallen (4.2 nm)
Osvallen (5.8 nm)
Sarvvalvallen (6.9 nm)
Baggarden (10.1 nm)
Storsjo (2.7 nm)
Nordsatern (6.1 nm)
Beten (6.1 nm)
Tossasen (10.5 nm)
Kroktjarnvallen (11.5 nm)
Utansjon (2.5 nm)
Henvalen (8.8 nm)
Torsborg (9.2 nm)
Hallvallen (6.0 nm)
Sarvsjo (8.0 nm)
Klappen (6.5 nm)
Hammarbergsvallen (14.1 nm)
Grundsjon (11.9 nm)
Nysatern (12.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42754 Small Åre / Molanda 34 nm N 13
ESNC Small HEDLANDA Hede 27 nm S 141
ESNZ OSD Medium OSTERSUND Östersund 45 nm E 54 AIS Airlines, Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, Avies, BRA, Corendon Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Freebird Airlines, Novair, Scandinavian Airlines, TUIfly
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 56 nm S 139 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ENNM OSY Small Namsos Høknesøra Airport Namsos 110 nm N 338 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
10.9 nm W List of highest paved roads in Europe by country
23.4 nm N Listed buildings in Jämtland County
13.5 nm W Mittådalen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:39:15 2016