Sarvvalvallen, Sweden Page

Other names: Särvvålvallen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.7667 Longitude 12.8833 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 62° 46' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sarvvalvallen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarvvalvallen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarvvalvallen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Skarkdalen (3.8 nm)
Falkvalen (5.0 nm)
Storvallen (7.2 nm)
Mittadalen (7.8 nm)
Osvallen (2.4 nm)
Ljungdalen (5.7 nm)
Viksjovallen (5.4 nm)
Skrallan (6.2 nm)
Nyvallen (8.1 nm)
Ljungris (11.0 nm)
Nordsatern (8.4 nm)
Hogrensvalvallen (2.9 nm)
Putten (4.7 nm)
Storsjo (5.4 nm)
Baggarden (7.0 nm)
Mittadalsvallarna (6.2 nm)
Anadalen (8.6 nm)
Grundsjon (11.2 nm)
Masslingen (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42754 Small Åre / Molanda 36 nm N 23
ESUE IDB Small Idre Airport Idre 54 nm S 185
ENRO RRS Medium ROROS Røros 43 nm W 255 Widerøe
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 60 nm E 134 AIS Airlines, NextJet
ENNM OSY Small Namsos Høknesøra Airport Namsos 108 nm N 341 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW List of highest paved roads in Europe by country
7.3 nm SW Mittådalen
16.7 nm SW Jämtlands Flyg
19.9 nm S Tännäs


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:11 2016