Anadalen, Sweden Page

Other names: Anådalen

World:Sweden:Jamtland
Latitude 62.6333 Longitude 12.7667 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 62° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 46' 0E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anadalen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anadalen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anadalen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masslingen (3.0 nm)
Lillasvallen (4.2 nm)
Mittadalsvallarna (3.0 nm)
Mittadalen (4.1 nm)
Falkvalen (6.2 nm)
Storvallen (4.9 nm)
Skarkdalen (10.0 nm)
Sarvvalvallen (8.6 nm)
Viksjovallen (12.0 nm)
Ljungdalen (13.0 nm)
Skrallan (13.0 nm)
Baggarden (2.9 nm)
Grundsjon (6.3 nm)
Ljusnedal (7.3 nm)
Valmasen (11.0 nm)
Torbygget (9.0 nm)
Tannas (11.3 nm)
Uggvallen (10.1 nm)
Stampen (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESUE IDB Small Idre Airport Idre 45 nm S 182
FR42754 Small Åre / Molanda 45 nm N 23
ENRO RRS Medium ROROS Røros 39 nm W 265 Widerøe
ESND EVG Medium SVEG 57 nm E 126 AIS Airlines, NextJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N List of highest paved roads in Europe by country
4.4 nm NW Mittådalen
8.2 nm SW Jämtlands Flyg
11.3 nm S Tännäs
7.8 nm SW Funäsfjällen
9.2 nm W Bruksvallarna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:17:24 2016