Poryadino, Russia Page

Other names: Порядино

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6500 Longitude 37.4500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 37° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 691

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Poryadino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poryadino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poryadino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lbovskiye Khutora (0.6 nm)
Lbovo (2.2 nm)
Yurkino (2.7 nm)
Mar'ino (3.8 nm)
Mikhali (3.4 nm)
Syvorotkino (1.5 nm) Dubovo (1.1 nm)
Fenevo (1.5 nm)
Kozlikha (2.2 nm)
Pod"yelki (2.3 nm)
Ashcherino (2.8 nm)
Grigorovo (2.6 nm)
Karabuzino (3.2 nm)
Seliverstovo (3.3 nm)
Brylino (3.4 nm)
Den'kovo (3.8 nm)
Yakirevo (2.9 nm)
Brovtsyno (3.0 nm)
Kozoyevo (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32199 Medium Dorokhovo Air Base Bezhetsk 25 nm W 280
FR41381 Heli Uglich Fominskoye Helipad Uglich 27 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Yurino, Tver Oblast
10.8 nm N Mokeiha-Zybinskoe peat narrow gauge railway
11.6 nm S Zlobino
12.0 nm S Miloslavskoye, Tver Oblast
12.1 nm S Buzykovo
12.1 nm SW Moscow Uplands
12.2 nm NW Sonkovo railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:43 2016