Kozlikha, Russia Page

Other names: Козлиха

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.6148 Longitude 37.4689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 36' 53N Long (DMS) 37° 28' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 597

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kozlikha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozlikha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozlikha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ashcherino (1.0 nm)
Pod"yelki (1.1 nm)
Grigorovo (1.4 nm)
Seliverstovo (1.9 nm)
Fenevo (1.0 nm)
Dubovo (1.1 nm)
Syvorotkino (1.6 nm)
Poryadino (2.2 nm)
Lbovskiye Khutora (2.6 nm)
Brovtsyno (1.4 nm) Karabuzino (1.1 nm)
Brylino (1.2 nm)
Den'kovo (1.7 nm)
Kozoyevo (2.0 nm)
Boldyrevo (2.6 nm)
Maksyayevo (2.5 nm)
Rostovtsevo (3.2 nm)
Berezovets (3.0 nm)
Izoyevo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32199 Medium Dorokhovo Air Base Bezhetsk 27 nm W 284
UUEI Small Kimry Airport Kimry 49 nm S 185
FR41381 Heli Uglich Fominskoye Helipad Uglich 26 nm E 98
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Yurino, Tver Oblast
9.5 nm S Zlobino
9.8 nm S Miloslavskoye, Tver Oblast
9.9 nm S Buzykovo
12.9 nm N Mokeiha-Zybinskoe peat narrow gauge railway
11.1 nm SW Moscow Uplands
14.1 nm NW Sonkovo railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:43 2016