Seliverstovo, Russia Page

Other names: Селивёрстово,Selivërstovo

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.5977 Longitude 37.4193 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 35' 52N Long (DMS) 37° 25' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Seliverstovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliverstovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seliverstovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vasino (1.1 nm)
Koshelevo (1.6 nm)
Grigorovo (0.7 nm)
Pod"yelki (1.0 nm)
Yakirevo (1.0 nm)
Dubovo (2.3 nm)
Ashcherino (0.9 nm)
Den'kovo (1.4 nm)
Karabuzino (1.3 nm)
Kozlikha (1.9 nm)
Kozoyevo (2.0 nm)
Nikol'skoye (0.9 nm)
Vakorino (1.8 nm)
Berezovets (1.8 nm)
Tryastsyno (2.0 nm)
Boldyrevo (2.1 nm)
Zhukovo (3.0 nm)
Galibino (2.8 nm)
Rostovtsevo (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32199 Medium Dorokhovo Air Base Bezhetsk 25 nm W 287
UUEI Small Kimry Airport Kimry 48 nm S 183
FR41381 Heli Uglich Fominskoye Helipad Uglich 28 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Yurino, Tver Oblast
8.7 nm S Zlobino
9.0 nm S Miloslavskoye, Tver Oblast
9.6 nm SE Buzykovo
13.7 nm N Mokeiha-Zybinskoe peat narrow gauge railway
9.2 nm SW Moscow Uplands
13.8 nm NW Sonkovo railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:54 2016