Den'kovo, Russia Page

Other names: Деньково,Den’kovo

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.5864 Longitude 37.4573 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 35' 11N Long (DMS) 37° 27' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Den'kovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Den'kovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Den'kovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Seliverstovo (1.4 nm)
Nikol'skoye (1.3 nm)
Tryastsyno (2.0 nm)
Vakorino (1.9 nm)
Karabuzino (0.6 nm)
Ashcherino (1.2 nm)
Kozlikha (1.7 nm)
Pod"yelki (1.8 nm)
Grigorovo (1.6 nm)
Dubovo (2.7 nm)
Fenevo (2.7 nm)
Kozoyevo (0.6 nm)
Brylino (1.0 nm)
Maksyayevo (1.4 nm)
Boldyrevo (0.9 nm)
Rostovtsevo (1.5 nm)
Berezovets (1.3 nm)
Izoyevo (1.8 nm)
Kul'nevo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UUEI Small Kimry Airport Kimry 47 nm S 185
FR41741 Small Nikitino Airfield Taldom 47 nm S 170
FR41381 Heli Uglich Fominskoye Helipad Uglich 27 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Yurino, Tver Oblast
7.8 nm S Zlobino
8.1 nm S Miloslavskoye, Tver Oblast
8.5 nm S Buzykovo
14.6 nm N Mokeiha-Zybinskoe peat narrow gauge railway
9.8 nm SW Moscow Uplands


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:24 2016