Mar'ino, Russia Page

Other names: Mar’ino,Марьино

World:Russia:Tverskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.7126 Longitude 37.4556 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 42' 45N Long (DMS) 37° 27' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 869

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mar'ino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mar'ino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mar'ino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yurkino (1.8 nm)
Kulatino (1.8 nm)
Buyantsevo (2.5 nm)
Pereter'ye (1.1 nm)
Vasilevo (1.8 nm)
Purshevo (3.1 nm)
Lechishchevo (2.7 nm)
Krasnyye (2.6 nm)
Malan'ino (4.3 nm)
Ramen'ye (4.6 nm)
Danilkovo (3.3 nm)
Mikhali (1.1 nm)
Pochep (1.8 nm)
Starovo (2.1 nm)
Bolkovo (2.1 nm)
Kolachevo (2.4 nm)
Lbovo (1.6 nm)
Lbovskiye Khutora (3.3 nm)
Poryadino (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32199 Medium Dorokhovo Air Base Bezhetsk 25 nm W 272
FR41381 Heli Uglich Fominskoye Helipad Uglich 28 nm E 109
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Mokeiha-Zybinskoe peat narrow gauge railway
14.3 nm S Yurino, Tver Oblast
15.3 nm S Zlobino
15.7 nm S Miloslavskoye, Tver Oblast


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:24 2016