Kili Sabil, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kili Sabīl

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.2439 Longitude 66.9264 Altitude (feet) 5282
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 38N Long (DMS) 66° 55' 35E Altitude (meters) 1609
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121601

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kili Sabil Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Sabil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Sabil Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samungli (0.4 nm)
Kili Abdul Khaliq Nurzai (1.6 nm)
Kili Mullan Khel (1.8 nm)
Nau Hisar (1.9 nm)
Baleli (2.2 nm)
Kili Iran (2.2 nm)
Darweshabad (2.3 nm)
Pakistan Air Force Colony (1.1 nm)
Muhammad Jan Kili (1.1 nm)
Mistri (1.4 nm)
Bazar Qila (1.6 nm)
Khaizi (1.6 nm)
Kili Khazai (1.6 nm)
Kili Malik Muhammad Jan (1.7 nm)
Kili Khilji (1.8 nm)
Kili Arbab Inayatullah (1.9 nm)
Ghaibabad (2.0 nm)
Kili Taus Khel (2.0 nm)
Kili Mubarak (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 0 nm E 52 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 18 nm N 9
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 21 nm S 206
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 63 nm W 228
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 93 nm N 324 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE List of airports in Pakistan
0.7 nm E Quetta International Airport
0.7 nm E PAF Base Samungli
1.6 nm N Beleli railway station
2.4 nm E Sheikh Mandah railway station
2.7 nm SE Kharotabad
4.8 nm S Hazara Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:26:33 2016