Ghaibabad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Ghaibābād

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.2287 Longitude 66.9605 Altitude (feet) 5331
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 43N Long (DMS) 66° 57' 38E Altitude (meters) 1624
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131460

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ghaibabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghaibabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghaibabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Khazai (0.4 nm)
Mistri (0.6 nm)
Kili Khilji (0.2 nm)
Kili Malik Muhammad Jan (0.4 nm)
Khaizi (0.5 nm)
Kili Mubarak (0.8 nm)
Kili Khairati (0.4 nm)
Karez Atta Muhammad (0.5 nm)
Kili Sahib Khan (0.6 nm)
Kili Shadi Khan (0.7 nm)
Kili Barechabad (0.8 nm)
Kili Ghulam Jan (0.8 nm)
Khilji Colony (0.9 nm)
Kili Al Murad (0.9 nm)
Kili Arbab Inayatullah (0.3 nm)
Khrotabad (0.4 nm)
Ghair Abad (0.6 nm)
Kili Tarkhan (0.8 nm)
Kili Kakarabad (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 1 nm N 319 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 19 nm N 3
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 21 nm S 211
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 63 nm W 229
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 95 nm N 323 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Kharotabad
1.3 nm NW Quetta International Airport
1.3 nm NW PAF Base Samungli
1.6 nm N Sheikh Mandah railway station
1.8 nm NW List of airports in Pakistan
2.5 nm SE Ayub National Stadium
2.8 nm NW Beleli railway station
2.7 nm SE Quetta Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:33:19 2016