Kili Arbab Inayatullah, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kili Arbāb Ināyatullāh

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.2251 Longitude 66.9570 Altitude (feet) 5331
Lat (DMS) 30° 13' 30N Long (DMS) 66° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 1624
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 130643

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kili Arbab Inayatullah Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Arbab Inayatullah Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Arbab Inayatullah Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakistan Air Force Colony (0.9 nm) Ghaibabad (0.3 nm)
Kili Khazai (0.4 nm)
Kili Khilji (0.4 nm)
Kili Malik Muhammad Jan (0.5 nm)
Khaizi (0.6 nm)
Mistri (0.7 nm)
Muhammad Jan Kili (0.9 nm)
Khrotabad (0.4 nm)
Kili Khairati (0.5 nm)
Ghair Abad (0.6 nm)
Karez Atta Muhammad (0.7 nm)
Kili Shadi Khan (0.8 nm)
Kili Sahib Khan (0.9 nm)
Khilji Colony (0.9 nm)
Kili Haji Sabzal Khan (1.0 nm)
Kili Tarkhan (0.6 nm)
Kili Kakarabad (0.8 nm)
Muhammad Nabi Colony (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 1 nm N 327 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 19 nm N 4
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 21 nm S 211
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 63 nm W 230
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 95 nm N 323 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Kharotabad
1.3 nm NW Quetta International Airport
1.4 nm NW PAF Base Samungli
1.9 nm NE Sheikh Mandah railway station
1.9 nm NW List of airports in Pakistan
2.6 nm SE Ayub National Stadium
2.9 nm NW Beleli railway station
2.7 nm SE Quetta Fort
3.0 nm SE Quetta railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:13 2016