Muhammad Jan Kili, Pakistan Page

Other names: Muhammad Jān Kili

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.2378 Longitude 66.9467 Altitude (feet) 5262
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 16N Long (DMS) 66° 56' 48E Altitude (meters) 1603
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129789

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Muhammad Jan Kili Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Jan Kili Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Muhammad Jan Kili Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Sabil (1.1 nm) Bazar Qila (1.0 nm) Mistri (0.3 nm)
Khaizi (0.5 nm)
Kili Malik Muhammad Jan (0.6 nm)
Kili Khilji (0.7 nm)
Ghaibabad (0.9 nm)
Kili Mubarak (1.0 nm)
Kili Taus Khel (1.2 nm)
Khrotabad (1.2 nm)
Shahi Karez Kili Saiyidan (1.2 nm)
Kili Karam Khan (1.2 nm)
Kili Khairati (1.3 nm)
Kili Sahib Khan (1.2 nm)
Kili Amanullah Khan (1.2 nm)
Shaikh Manda (1.4 nm)
Pakistan Air Force Colony (0.4 nm)
Kili Khazai (0.6 nm)
Kili Arbab Inayatullah (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 0 nm N 330 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 19 nm N 6
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 21 nm S 208
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 63 nm W 229
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 94 nm N 323 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Quetta International Airport
0.4 nm NW PAF Base Samungli
0.9 nm NW List of airports in Pakistan
1.6 nm NE Sheikh Mandah railway station
1.6 nm SE Kharotabad
2.0 nm N Beleli railway station
3.4 nm SE Ayub National Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:50 2016