Kili Mullan Khel, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kili Mullān Khel

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.2527 Longitude 66.8927 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 10N Long (DMS) 66° 53' 34E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 81917

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kili Mullan Khel Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Mullan Khel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Mullan Khel Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
New Kili (1.8 nm) Kili Thekedar Sh (0.5 nm)
Kili Nakhel (1.5 nm)
Darweshabad (1.5 nm)
Kili Rahim Gul (1.7 nm)
Baleli (1.8 nm)
Mehtarzai Kili (2.2 nm)
Payao (2.6 nm)
Tirkha (2.8 nm)
Militia Colony (2.8 nm)
Tirkha Gurdit Singh (2.9 nm)
Saifullah Karez (3.1 nm)
Kili Haji Abdur Razzaq (3.3 nm)
Kili Abdul Khaliq Nurzai (0.5 nm)
Samungli (1.4 nm)
Kili Sabil (1.8 nm)
Pakistan Air Force Colony (2.8 nm)
Muhammad Jan Kili (2.9 nm)
Nau Hisar (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 2 nm E 91 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 18 nm N 14
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 21 nm S 201
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 62 nm W 226
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 92 nm N 324 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm E List of airports in Pakistan
2.4 nm NE Beleli railway station
2.6 nm E Quetta International Airport
2.6 nm E PAF Base Samungli
4.0 nm E Sheikh Mandah railway station
4.4 nm SE Kharotabad
6.0 nm SE Hazara Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:39 2016