Futatsuimachi-tane, Japan Page

Other names: 二ツ井町種

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2271 Longitude 140.2140 Altitude (feet) 108
Lat (DMS) 40° 13' 38N Long (DMS) 140° 12' 50E Altitude (meters) 32
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6186

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Futatsuimachi-tane Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futatsuimachi-tane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Futatsuimachi-tane Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futatsuimachi-komagata (1.7 nm)
Tomita (1.8 nm)
Tomine (2.1 nm)
Amanai (2.4 nm)
Futatsuimachi-umenai (0.7 nm)
Tanosawa (1.7 nm)
Bakkodai (2.5 nm)
Kasuge (2.9 nm)
Futatsuimachi-niageba (1.5 nm)
Yasaka (2.4 nm)
Futatsuimachi-kotsunagi (2.5 nm)
Sotoomote (0.7 nm)
Futatsuimachi (1.3 nm)
Futatsuimachi-kiriishi (1.6 nm)
Nakadai (2.0 nm)
Futatsuimachi-nibuna (2.4 nm)
Futatsuimachi-kogake (2.9 nm)
Futatsuimachi-karimataishi (3.0 nm)
Onikami (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 7 nm E 106 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 36 nm S 179 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 37 nm N 35 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 64 nm S 138 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 59 nm E 61 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Futatsui Station
1.5 nm SE Futatsui, Akita
2.0 nm W Tomine Station
4.0 nm NE Yamamoto District, Akita
4.6 nm W Tsurugata Station
4.6 nm E Maeyama Station
4.9 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:40:54 2016