Nakadai, Japan Page

Other names: 中台

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.1977 Longitude 140.2359 Altitude (feet) 265
Lat (DMS) 40° 11' 52N Long (DMS) 140° 14' 9E Altitude (meters) 80
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5734

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakadai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakadai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakadai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Futatsuimachi-kiriishi (1.1 nm)
Sotoomote (1.6 nm)
Futatsuimachi-karimataishi (2.1 nm)
Futatsuimachi-komagata (2.7 nm)
Futatsuimachi (0.7 nm)
Futatsuimachi-niageba (1.8 nm)
Futatsuimachi-tane (2.0 nm)
Futatsuimachi-umenai (2.7 nm)
Yasaka (3.2 nm)
Osawa (3.8 nm)
Tanosawa (3.7 nm)
Futatsuimachi-aso (1.6 nm)
Futatsuimachi-kotsunagi (1.8 nm)
Masuzawa (2.7 nm)
Imaizumi (2.9 nm)
Kidoishi (3.1 nm)
Futatsuimachi-nibuna (0.6 nm)
Futatsuimachi-kogake (1.3 nm)
Onikami (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 6 nm E 93 All Nippon Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 34 nm S 181 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 32 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 62 nm S 137 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 59 nm E 59 J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Futatsui, Akita
0.9 nm N Futatsui Station
3.1 nm NW Tomine Station
3.7 nm E Maeyama Station
5.3 nm N Yamamoto District, Akita
4.8 nm SE Aikawa Station (Akita)
4.8 nm E Ōnodai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:16 2016