Har Koreh, Iran Page

Other names: هار کره,Hār Koreh

World:Iran:Khuzestan
Latitude 32.5016 Longitude 49.2002 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 32° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 49° 12' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Har Koreh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Har Koreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Har Koreh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Karimabad (1.5 nm)
Hati (1.6 nm)
Meydan (2.7 nm)
Siah Jayran (3.1 nm)
Parak (1.2 nm)
Abenbak (1.6 nm)
Abenbak (2.4 nm)
Baba Ruz Bahan (3.8 nm)
Moradabad (1.4 nm)
Asadollahabad (1.7 nm)
Nasrollahabad (1.8 nm)
Heydarabad (2.2 nm)
Shekar Ab-e Sormeh (2.5 nm)
Shekar Ab (3.1 nm)
Anbar Sefid (3.3 nm)
Ney Dowvand (3.7 nm)
`Abdabad (3.9 nm)
Rak Dari (3.7 nm)
Kakavangi (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIAI Medium SHAHID ASYAEE Masjed Soleiman 30 nm S 173
FR42461 Small Ella North Airport Langar 38 nm S 205
OIAD DEF Small DEZFUL 40 nm W 264 Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines
FR41706 Closed Andimeshk-Karkhe Dam Highway Strip 51 nm W 263
OIAW AWZ Medium AHWAZ Ahwaz 73 nm S 197 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Georgian Airways, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SW Qaleh-ye Meydan, Khuzestan
21.6 nm SE Andika County
21.7 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
21.5 nm E Chal Anjir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:30 2016