Mohammad `Abbasi, Iran Page

Other names: Moḩammad ‘Abbāsī,محمد عباسی,محمّد عباسی

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.5753 Longitude 53.3718 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 31N Long (DMS) 53° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2235

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohammad `Abbasi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammad `Abbasi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohammad `Abbasi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohammad `Ali (5.0 nm)
Khalili (5.3 nm)
Katak (6.4 nm)
Chahar Taq (6.7 nm)
Qal`eh Sohrab (7.1 nm)
Kheyrgu (7.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (1.5 nm)
Tang Khowr (5.5 nm)
`Aliabad (2.3 nm)
Bashirabad (3.3 nm)
Labshekan (6.4 nm)
Ehsham (6.0 nm)
Shirinu (6.1 nm)
Deh Kohneh (6.4 nm)
Mehrabad (6.2 nm)
Nahmeh (6.5 nm)
Fazeli (6.8 nm)
Deh Now-ye Bala (7.1 nm)
Hajjiabad (7.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 15 nm S 218 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 35 nm W 251 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 40 nm W 262 Mahan Air
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 45 nm S 181 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBH Small BASTAK 54 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Chah Varz District
10.0 nm E Fadagh Rural District
12.6 nm E Balangestan
15.6 nm SW Lamerd Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:21 2016