`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Alīābād,علی آباد

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 27.5688 Longitude 53.4149 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 34' 8N Long (DMS) 53° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2232

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mohammad `Abbasi (2.3 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.3 nm)
Shirinu (7.4 nm)
Khalili (7.4 nm)
Mohammad `Ali (7.1 nm)
Mehrabad (7.7 nm)
Bashirabad (2.3 nm)
Tang Khowr (6.6 nm)
Labshekan (4.2 nm)
Mohammad Zeyna (5.4 nm)
Nahmeh (5.7 nm)
Deh Kohneh (6.7 nm)
Fazeli (6.9 nm)
Ehsham (6.7 nm)
Deh Now-ye Bala (7.0 nm)
Hajjiabad (7.2 nm)
Sheykh `Amer (7.4 nm)
Deh Now-ye Pa'in (7.7 nm)
Dehban (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 16 nm W 225 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 37 nm W 252 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBV LVP Medium LAVAN ISLAND 45 nm S 183 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 42 nm W 263 Mahan Air
OIBH Small BASTAK 52 nm E 113
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Chah Varz District
7.7 nm E Fadagh Rural District
10.7 nm NE Balangestan
16.8 nm SW Lamerd Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:05:01 2016